•  
     
    Students and citizens of the marking period
     

    Character Trait for the Month of September: Routines and Responsibility

    1st Grade: Carter McDowell, Tyjhir Poindexter, and Brian Vance

    2nd Grade: Dylan Wainwright, Wiktoria Wilkos, and T’nya Young

    3rd Grade: Leah Burke, Abby Grubb, and Kasey Parzanes

    4th Grade: Morgan Burke, Kylie Darby, and Brenon Welsh

    5th Grade: La’Naya Anderson-Patterson, Shanieya Chapman, and Tajae Poole

    6th Grade: Jessica Cervino, Jaylah G. McLeish, and Makayla Van

    7th Grade: Samirah Belser, Asavir Khan, and Shania Rickards

    8th Grade: Sionna Collins, Angel Kittrell, and Lucas Yohey

     

    Character Trait for the Month of October: Safety

    1st Grade: Lily Acquarola, AnnaBella Alexander, and Samaiya Schell

    2nd Grade: Mikah Jones, Ruth Nartey, and Gabriella Sanchez 

    3rd Grade: Franklin Ballard, Autumn Grantham, and Julia McCarthy

    4th Grade: Sara Alexander, Moses Gbanyah, and Grace Lockwood

    5th Grade: Noah Johnson, Samara Swiggett-Freeman, and Azurii Whitaker

    6th Grade: Na’im Caleb, Mark Nelson, and Owen Schimpf 

    7th Grade: Jason Bentzley, Amanda Ladley, and Isiah Young

    8th Grade: Condoleeza Dikenah, William McNally, and Abubakarr Sesay

      

    Students of the Quarter

    1st Grade: Avery Newbill, Tyler Pace, and David Pomes

     

    2nd Grade: James Milliken, Treasa N’Dowar, and Francis Sanoe

     

    3rd Grade: Alona Armwood, Aidan McDowell, and Kaelyn Roundtree

     

    4th Grade:

    Math: Ameya Bradshaw and Jake Cooper

    Reading: Connor Bentzley

    Science: Connor Bentzley

    Social Studies: Joel Omo-Osagie

     

    5th Grade:

    Math: Logan Fritchey

    Reading: Keyarra Barley

    Science: Keyarra Barley

    Social Studies:  Logan Crawley

     

    6th Grade:

    Language Arts: Jonell Okutoro

    Math: Alfreda Bargor

    Science: Alfreda Bargor

    Social Studies: Alfreda Bargor and Mayowa Lawal

     

    7th Grade:

    Language Arts: Ava Bernard

    Math: Gaile Suarez

    Science: Ava Bernard

    Social Studies: Brittany Alloway

    Language Arts: Ava Bernard

     

    8th Grade:

    Language Arts: Shorook Badri

    Math: Marino Brice

    Science: Victoria Conrad

    Social Studies: Jason Fisicaro