•  
     

     

     DARBY TOWNSHIP DECEMBER CHARACTER OF THE MONTH

     

    knight

     

    The following students have been named December students of the month for demonstrating TRUSTWORTHINESS.

     

    GRADE 1:

    • Zion Wilson (Ms. Ciallella)
    • Kemari Murrell (Mrs. Juisti)
    • Antonio Seda (Ms. Garnett)
    • Journei Key (Ms. Martelli)
    • Colin Dugan (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Ashanti Thompson-Walker (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Sarii Williams (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Farrah Brooks (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 2:

    • Riduan Hima (Mrs. Poole)
    • Bridgette Feeney (Ms. Robb)
    • Isaac McCloud (Ms. Vandergrift)
    • Emma Acquarola (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Gianna James (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Antonella Fajardo (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Scarlett Elder (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 3:

    • Ziyah Bradley (Mrs. McNamee)
    • Dylan Jones (Mrs. Stephens)
    • Melody Rowan (Mrs. McAteer)
    • Ivan Clark (Mrs. A. Smith)
    • Kysiem Watson-Green (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Bruce Savage (STEM: Mrs. Hill)
    • Charles Jackson (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Samyah Daniels (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 4:

    • Jaimee Francis (Mrs. Preston)
    • Naomi Matthews (Mrs. Ford)
    • Brian Vance (Ms. T. Smith)
    • Jeremiah Coleman (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • David Pomes (STEM- Mrs. Hill & Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Alana King-Washington (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 5:

    • Kaitlyn McLaughlin (Mrs. Starr & Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • London Talbot (Mrs. Gannon)
    • Timothy Santiago (Ms. Kristman & Mr. Smith)
    • Christian Borda (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Selena Lopes-Fries (STEM- Mrs. Matteo)
    • Lamiyah Beverly (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Crystal Brown (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 6:

    • Jrue Francis (Ms. Jackson)
    • Yassin Benkabbou (Mrs. Hochman)
    • Amiyia Nickerson-Hayman (Mr. Carboni)
    • Challen Godley-McLeish (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Damian Delany (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Ian McClaine (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • James Welsh (Mr. Matecki & Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Italia Bonilla-Islenos (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 7:

    • Ian Clark (Mrs. Simonds)
    • Angel Zetino (Ms. Cothery)
    • Busayo Lawal (Mrs. Deck)
    • Naomi Ostorga-Garcia (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Vanesa Kamara(Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Casimiro Dunn (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Noble Simpson (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Taneja Baxter-Brooks (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 8:

     

    • Aamir Lee (Ms. Homer)
    • Logan Rowan (Mr. Breithaupt & Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Jabaryi Olidge (Ms. Heston)
    • La'Naya Anderson-Patterson (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Mikaylaa Rudii (Library- Mr. Elkind)
    • Dylan McKnight (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Caitlyn Foreacre (Mr. Gallihue & Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)