•  
     

     

     DARBY TOWNSHIP NOVEMBER CHARACTER OF THE MONTH

     

    knight

     

    The following students have been named October students of the month for demonstrating FAIRNESS.

     

    GRADE 1:

    • Bilal McCoy (Ms. Ciallella)
    • Savannah Stewart-Hudson (Ms. T. Smith)
    • Braylon Terry (Ms. Garnett)
    • Braylen Snipes (Mrs. Starr)
    • Joshua Groy (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Idriz Hima (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Gunnar Boughman (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 2:

    • Josephine Williams (Mrs. Poole)
    • Jonathan Fullenwellen (Ms. Robb)
    • John Vaughn (Ms. Vandergrift)
    • Gianna Anderson (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Ashton Graham (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Christopher Bennett (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 3:

    • Kyle Rossiter (Mrs. McNamee)
    • Michelle McBride (Mrs. Stephens)
    • Zaniyah Blackwell (Mrs. McAteer)
    • Omari Virgo (Mrs. Smith)
    • Tetee Moses (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Antonella Fajardo (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Tori Joyner (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Azariah Nickerson-Coney (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 4:

    • Demi Young (Mrs. Preston)
    • DiJay Smith (Ms. Harkins)
    • Admir Cocaj (Ms. Adams)
    • Pinkie Garey (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Lea Williams (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)

     

    GRADE 5:

    • Brian Vance (Mrs. Gannon)
    • Titilayo Lawal (Ms. Kristman & Mr. Smith)
    • Mianna Watson (Ms.Guest/Ms. Smith)
    • Storey Thomas (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Carla Deaton (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Saniyah York (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Alani Rodriguez (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Adam Schubert (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 6:

    • Niayava Bonilla-Islenos (Ms. Jackson)
    • Robert Barth (Mrs. Hochman)
    • Giovanni Mitchell (Mr. Carboni)
    • Sanorra Donard (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Joseph Ostrander (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Ivan Clark (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Xavier West (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Selena Fries-Lopes (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 7:

    • Jrue Francis (Mrs. Simonds)
    • John McKelvey (Ms. Cothery)
    • Christopher Smith (Mrs. Deck)
    • James Welsh (Mr. Gallihue)
    • Terrance Fulton (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Nekewon Montuah (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Michael Harris (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Brazille Edney (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Shanae Robinson (Library- Ms. Chang)

     

    GRADE 8:

    • Jaeden Walker (Ms. Homer)
    • Alex Williams (Mr. Breithaupt)
    • Deddeh Mayango (Ms. Heston)
    • Matthew Nicholson (Physical Education- Mrs. Carboni)
    • Daniel Walker (Music- Mrs. Manko-Morgan)
    • Joey Jones (Health- Mr. DiFabrizio)
    • Thomas Kalokah (STEM- Mrs. Hill)
    • Busayo Lawal (Library- Ms. Chang)